Privacy

Privacy Policy for Tir na nÓg Natural Skincare

Please read our Privacy policy below. We are GDPR compliant……

  • This privacy policy provides you with details of how we collect and process your data when you use or website…
  • This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences which also collects information about how visitors use a website. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies individuals. All the information that these cookies collect is collaborated into one and therefore anonymous & is only used to improve how a website works.
  • We do NOT collect any information from you by simply visiting and browsing through pages on our website, but do if you contact us through our Contact Us page, or from buying from us.
  • By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 13 years of age.

PrivacyTir na nÓg Natural Skincare – Jodie stack is the data controller and is responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

Our full details are:
Full name of legal entities: Tir na nÓg Natural Skincare
Postal address: Knockmore, Wexford Road, Arklow, Co Wicklow.

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Data Protection Commission (www.dataprotection.ie). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.
It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us via the Contact Us Page

 


Below are our policies on how and what Data we collect from you:

We are committed to protecting your privacy.

This website is operated by Tir na nÓg Natural Skincare and we are committed to protecting your personal information and will keep any information you provide safely and securely.


  • Disclosing Information
    We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. 
  • Webserver Logs
    For statistical purposes, We will gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. These log files contain standard information collected by web servers, such as client IP addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), operating system, etc. This information is only used internally, and is not distributed or sold to a third party. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyse trends, to administer the website and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.
  1. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. These include the right to:

  • Request access, correction and removal to your personal data.
  • Object to processing of your personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  • Request transfer of your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at: https://www.dataprotection.ie/

If you request access to your personal data, there will not be a fee unless the request is excessive. We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month.


  1. Links to Third Party Websites

When you are using the Website you may move to other websites which are not operated by Us (“Third Party Websites”). Third Party Websites may send their own cookies to you and collect or request data and personal information. We do not control Third Party Websites and therefore are not responsible for them. By having a link to Third Party Websites from the Website we do not make any promise or recommendation about the Third Party Websites and we may not have any connection with the people who operate the Third Party Websites. You should always read the privacy policy of Third Party Websites as their policy may be materially different to that of Tir na nÓg Natural Skincare.

  1. Changes to the Privacy Policy

From time to time hummingbird Therapies may decide or be legally obliged to update this privacy policy. Any changes will be posted on the website. Except as required by law, any modifications of this privacy policy will not affect our treatment of data collected prior to the effective date of the policy change